12. February 2021 · Comments Off on Chinese New Year Giveaway! 新年送红包! · Categories: Uncategorized


Gong Xi Fa Cai! 2020 has been a difficult year for everyone. We hope that the Chinese New Year of the Ox will bring all of you good luck, good health, and a prosperous 2021! We truly hope that everyone can overcome the set-backs, struggles and challenges that were faced in the year of Rat, and work hard towards a happier and brighter tomorrow.

Being a very special year with exceptional circumstances, Jackie has decided to give away 300 “lai si” (lucky red packets) this year to bring a little more happiness to everyone. No matter where Jackie is, he always truly appreciates his fans for the unconditional love and support you give him. Because of you, he continues to move forward so that you have a chance to see him on the silver screen.

As with previous years, we’ve prepared a fun multi-choice quiz for you to answer, and easy quiz for those who know Jackie well. There is a total of 10 multiple choice questions, each question has 5 possible answers to choose from. So even if you don’t know the answer, you can guess and there’s still a 20% chance of being right!

Are you ready? Let’s see how well you know Jackie and we hope you enjoy the quiz!

The first 300 respondents who correctly answers all 10 questions will receive a JC Lucky Red Packet. (The JC Group reserves the right to the final decision on the giveaway competition).

Here’s how to enter:

  1. Create a new email and in the subject line write: 2021 CNY Giveaway
  2. In the body of your email, write down your matching answers, for example:
    1 – A
    2 – B
    3 – C…
  3. Also write down your details:
    Name:
    Country of Residence:
  4. Send your email to: **giveaway has ended**

Good Luck! It’s that simple!

The first 300 people with correct answers will receive a lucky red packet. (Winners will be notified by email).

The Giveaway Quizz starts today and ends on February 18, 2021 (23:59 Hong Kong time). Winners will be announced on February 22, 2020.

Just like our last giveaway, lucky winners will be notified by email and will also make an announcement on Jackie’s Facebook page and Official Website. Test your knowledge and see how well you know Jackie Chan. Be quick and start emailing your answers today!

 PLEASE NOTE:
Only one entry per person will be accepted. Multiple entries from the same person will automatically be eliminated. The JC Group reserves the right to the final decision on the giveaway competition.

新年送红包!

恭喜发财!身体健康!

虽然2020是不平凡的一年,大家很努力地对抗新冠病毒这个大挑战, 希望今年送鼠迎牛能为大家带来好运气、好健康和更好的明天! 在此祝大家今年胜旧年,把鼠年的不如意化为今年的力量,努力为将来打拼.

面对疫症,去年对于世界各地也是很特殊的一年, 成龙大哥希望能给大家一点欢乐和祝福,今年特别准备了300封红包送给粉丝们,也感谢多年来你们对大哥的支持! 你们的支持是成龙大哥的动力,所以他仍然努力不懈工作,希望能回馈大家对他的支持。

在这祝愿大家新年快乐,身体健康。不多说了!如果大家想成为其中一名幸运儿获得红包,很简单,那就快些来参加以下游戏吧!

以下有10条关于成龙大哥的题目, 每条题目有5个答案可以选择。即使不知道答案, 还有五分一机会猜中啊!

300名答对全部问题的粉丝们可赢取红包一封。你们准备好了吗?
参加方法:

  1. 在电子邮件主题填写:  2021 – 新年送红包
  2. 邮件内容请写下您的答案, 如:
    1 – A
    2 – B
    3 – C…
  3. 也记住写下您的:
    名字:
    现住国家:
  4. 电邮发往: **活动已完满结束**

答对的幸运儿将以电邮通知,所以请大家确保您的电邮地址是在操作中 (没有回复的电邮会被作废!)

这次游戏于2021年2月18日 (香港时间23:59)截止。得奖名单将于2021年02月22日在此官网公布。请密切留意!

注意: 每人只可发送答案一次。如有发现多次参与, 将被自动作废。 JC Group 拥有最终决定权。

====================================================

Quizz Questions:

1).

Jackie is known by many names (for example: he has a birth name; a stage name; 7 Little Fortunes name; many nicknames and an “ancestral” name). Which of these names is not his name?
大哥有很多名称和外号 (例如: 出生名; 艺名; 七小福成员名; 昵称以及认祖归宗名). 从以下的选择里, 那个不是大哥的名称?

  • (a) Cheng Long 成龙
  • (b) Fang Shi Long 房仕龙
  • (c) Yuen Lou 元楼
  • (d) Fang Dao Long 房道龙
  • (e) Chan Kong Sang 陈港生

2). What is Jackie’s most commonly used hand gesture when taking photos?
大哥拍照时, 最常见用以下哪个手势?

(a)

 

 

 

 

(b)

 

 

 

(c)

 

 

 

 

(d)

 

 

 

(e)

 

 

 


3).  In Jackie’s latest album, “I’m Still Jackie Chan”, which song is dedicated to his Stunt Team brothers?
2018年的专辑,“我还是成龙”, 每首歌都有一个故事. 其中哪一首歌是送给成家班的兄弟们?

(a) Childhood Stories 青春故事
(b) Love Is Old 愛情老了
(c) Wù Shì Rén Fēi 物是人非
(d) Thank You, My Love 謝謝一輩子
(e)  Don’t Give Up 別放棄


4). What movie featured these two handsome actors?
这两位英俊的演员曾合作拍摄以下哪一部电影?

(a) Kung Fu Yoga 功夫瑜伽
(b) Shinjuku Incident 新宿事件
(c) Gorgeous 玻璃樽
(d) Railroad Tigers 铁道飞虎
(e) Little Big Soldier 大兵小将


5). What year did Jackie receive an Honorary Oscar Lifetime Achievement Award?
大哥在那一年获颁奥斯卡终身成就奖?

(a) 1993
(b) 1999
(c) 2001
(d) 2016
(e) 2019


6). What movie is this still from?
这是哪一部电影的剧照?

(a) New Police Story 新警察故事
(b) The Foreigner 英倫對決
(c) Rush Hour 3 尖峰時刻3
(d) Bleeding Steel 機器之血
(e) The Spy Next Door 邻家特工


7). In Jackie’s book, “Never Grow Up”, he talks about his experiences while training at the China Drama Academy and how everyone at the academy had the same goal. What was that goal?
在大哥自传“还未长大就老了”, 他说过在京剧戏班训练的时候, 所有师兄弟姊妹们只有一个目标. 这个目标是什么?

(a) Perform on Stage asap 尽快上台表演
(b) Become the Big Brother 做大哥
(c) Study 读书
(d) Fight with People to see who’s better 跟别人打架分高下
(e) Go Home and Sleep 回家睡觉


8). Which of these movies was released in Hong Kong in the year 2000?
那一部电影是在2000年于香港上映?

(a)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(b)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(c)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(d)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(e)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


9). In 1999, Jackie made a cameo appearance in Stephen Chow’s King of Comedy. What character did Jackie play in this movie?
大哥曾在1999年周星馳主演的 “喜劇之王” 裡面客串. 當時他客串的角色是什麼?

(a) Policeman 警察
(b) The Boyfriend 男朋友
(c) Dead Man Extra 路人甲死屍
(d) Thief 小偷
(e) The Director 导演


10). In Karate Kid, what is the first lesson that JC teaches Jayden?
在电影’功夫梦’的剧情中, 韩先生答应接受 Dre (德瑞)为徒,第一堂的训练是教什么?

(a) High Kick 踢腿

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(b) Jacket Training 外套训练

 

 

 

 

 

 

(c) Press Ups 撑上压

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(d) Punching Stance 拳脚步法

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(e) Be Still, Do Nothing 冷静, 什么都不做

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

Text and Photos © 2021 The JC Group
All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

28. September 2020 · Comments Off on Announcement & Clarification · Categories: Uncategorized

We hope everyone is keeping safe and healthy during this period!
It has also come to our attention of some misleading information that appears to be circulating. Therefore, our company would like to make the following official announcement and clarification:

02. June 2020 · Comments Off on Official Clarification · Categories: Uncategorized

Please take note of the following announcement:

 

 

Text & Pictures  © 2020 The JC Group
All Rights Reserved

26. March 2020 · Comments Off on Jackie Chan’s Official Social Media Accounts · Categories: Uncategorized

        Official Announcement


During this difficult time that is affecting everyone around the world, it has come to light of many scammers and imitation social media accounts claiming to be Mr. Jackie Chan, contacting people privately, and asking for money.

Please be aware of these scammers and make sure you verify whoever is trying to contact you privately. Jackie Chan will NOT ask you for money.

We would like to remind ALL internet users to be vigilant and protect yourselves online. Here are Mr. Jackie Chan’s official social media accounts (below). Please remember to look for the “verified tick” (or the verified “v” in Weibo) for Jackie Chan’s official account:

Jackie Chan Official Website:

www.jackiechan.com

Jackie Chan Official Facebook Account:

www.facebook.com/jackie/

Jackie Chan Official Instagram Account:

@jackiechan

Jackie Chan Official Twitter Account:

@EyeOfJackieChan

Jackie Chan Official Weibo Account:

https://weibo.com/jackiechan

We hope Jackie’s fans take note of the above official accounts. All others are NOT Jackie Chan or, in any way, related to Jackie Chan.

We reserve the right to take legal action against the users for the defamation, impersonation, and unlawful use of Jackie Chan’s name or image to deceive others into thinking they are ‘Jackie Chan’.

 

The JC Group International.

 

 

Text and Photos © 2020 The JC Group
All Rights Reserved

 

20. March 2020 · Comments Off on Stay Safe and Healthy! · Categories: Uncategorized

Hello my dearest fans! I’m very aware of the current situation and the severity of the virus that’s slowly spreading around the world. I hope all my friends and fans are taking all necessary safety measures in protecting yourselves and your family. Try not to go out unless it’s absolutely necessary. And if you do go out, please remember to wear a face mask; remember to wash your hands frequently; and remember to clean and disinfect your home regularly as well. Protect yourself and protect the people around you. Every day, I see a lot of news circulating on the internet and I hope everyone will try to make your own judgements on what you read, try to verify the news before spreading what might not be true.

One way to help protect yourself and your family is: ‘Don’t make rumours; Don’t spread rumours’. I truly hope the coronavirus epidemic will end soon, and I wholeheartedly hope that everyone stays safe and healthy! Love you all!

 

各位影迷朋友們,好久不見,現在疫情已經在全球蔓延,形勢很嚴峻,希望所有的影迷朋友都要保護好自己,盡量減少出門,如果一定要出門的話一定要戴好口罩,每天多多洗手,做好家庭內部的清潔和消毒工作。保護好自己就是保護周圍的人。現在網絡上每天都有大量的信息,大家在看到之後要盡量先查證,確認屬實之後再傳播。不傳謠,不造謠,也是對自我和家人的一種保護。希望疫情盡快過去,希望所有人都平安健康。

 

Text and Photos © 2020 The JC Group
All Rights Reserved

27. February 2020 · Comments Off on Thanks for Your Concern! · Categories: Uncategorized

Recently, my staff told be about the news that’s been circulating around the world, saying that I’ve been placed under quarantine for COVID-19.

Firstly, I’d like to take this opportunity to say “thank you” for everybody’s concern! I’m very healthy and safe, and haven’t been quarantined. I’ve received many messages from friends asking if I’m ok. Your love and concern is so heartwarming. Thank you!

I’ve also received some very special gifts from fans all over the world during this very difficult time. Thank you for the face masks. Your thoughtfulness is well received! And I’ve asked my lovely staff to donate your kindness through official organisations to those who need it most.

 

18. February 2020 · Comments Off on All Lucky Contestants Have Been Contacted! · Categories: Uncategorized

Once again, a big “congratulations” to the lucky contestants who correctly answered the Chinese New Year Quiz.
All lucky fans have been contacted via email and your gift is on the way!

A huge “thank you” to all of Jackie’s fans from all over the world who took part in this quiz. Hope you had a little fun and enjoyed the questions. Keep your eyes posted on the Official Website for more opportunities for a free gift!

07. February 2020 · Comments Off on Chinese New Year Giveaway 新年送大礼 名单 · Categories: Uncategorized

Congratulations to the following fans who correctly answered the Chinese New Year Quiz!

You will receive an email from one of our staff soon! Please remember to keep an eye out for the email and follow the instructions on how to receive your prize.

 

We hope everyone enjoyed the quiz! Thank you for participating, and we hope everyone stays safe and healthy!

 

(names are in no particular order)

 

Frank Schunemann 张微
Douglas Santa Clara de Paula 叶欢
章念瑜 李三岁
Eunice Giroto 付琳
林建雯 霍艳茹
宋红 JackieLove
段冰冰 木兰
郭振东 张明月
Valeria Nizamova Farid Jaforov
Benjamin Galea Andrey Byrdeynyi
Nataliia Anikanova Martha Ingalls Cruz
Jiachen Peng Marcelo Soares Abreu Lopez
Fancisca Hernandez Christie Yan
Antonio Ramirez Santandreu 冀雨晨
Liubov Selenskaya 裴莹莹
Smirnov Maksim 张晶
Musico Michele 裴景全
Diane Nguyen 裴冠铭
Gurgen Adamyan Quan Tran
Elena Yana Sidorova
Anastasia Korneeva Selena Li
吴荣有 胡伟
徐丽 赵新宇
史传林 圆大薇
Alexandr Smirnov 叶子豪
Oliver Michel 秋儿
Benjamin Coster Matthew Foster
Tchimita Dorjieva Yvonne Yeung
瑶瑶 Lee Ying Wai
赵翔 Akiko Kume
温星宇 郭宝
高疆 魏珊珊
Handriatan Utama 王平
Lipeng Shu 辰是天上星
Andy Ben Lewis
Evan Zhu Breno Salles Oliveira
Anton Matijevic Predrag Djordjvic
Anzhela Khochueva KUN Jean Baptste
Steveni Winata
郭虹 周英奇
徐曌年 旷驰
宋旖旎 钱少庄
陶瀚 曹阳
Emanuel Mira Mestre 汪大可
Anna Shulakova 赵旭洁
Lena Belyava 小贝
Antonio Rodrigues do Nascimento Junior Constantinos Roussou
Lexandra Loaiza Jordan Yee
Anna Trunova 王清云
Arda Yilmaz 于淑华
Susan Sanders Eylul Zararsiz
Sergei Mavrin Feti Zararsiz
Aftab Khan Roselo Bularon
Riku Luukkonen Nelson Ang
Aniket Chharbra 李华强
小米 李新宇
静恩 穆丽萍
黄山 李凤华
贺晓翠 康俊龙
Alan Vichidvongsa 江珊
Anastasiia Beskrovnaia 曹桂花
Laura Zhao Sikander Ali
Michael Pereira Michelle Asinobi
Patryk Halat 张震
Romans Kononovs 常航
Jitka Jarolimkova 尹子晨
Min Ru Lin 费本凤
王港 Friso Poldervaart
栾金亮 Casey Jacob Gomez
曾勇杰 Nikola Slavkov
Jackie Xin 张景翠
Van Anh Thi Trinh 童国庆
Yofranny Winardi 涂雅欣
Tiara Sungkar 郭娟
Eric Brian Gomez Joohi Dubey
Nitin Jituri Julius Febriandy
Eliz Tekin Eduardo Ramirez Prats
Firinchi Kumar Saikia Kirill Selenski
Shayla Gramajo Faysal Taj
于俊华 Ildiko Kissimon
邱素芳 张莉
张越奇 范健雄
郭慧 郭华
Ian Emmanuel M. Enanoria 柴淑敏
Melis Tekin Tiffany Xu
Rikki Correa 谢粤
Arsen Madinov 廖宇飞
Joanna Virador 帅戈
Jonathan Lam Christian Stephan Josue
Ryabchun Sergey 陈家冰
Maria Tian Derek Tsui
Ryan Harvey 刘绍
Jerry Chan Nataliia
康蒙 Ricardo Antonio Stank
王香丽 Tondano Kuelapis
高冠华 Nicola Niessen
李凡 Alex Huynh
Jordan Brooks Aleksandr Shulakov
Anel Kozhabergenova Andrei zelenskii
Jullien Frederic Raeann Boynton

 

05. February 2020 · Comments Off on Answers – Chinese New Year Giveaway 新年送大礼答案! · Categories: Uncategorized

The 2020 Chinese New Year Giveaway has officially ended! A big “thank you” to all the fans who participated and sent in your answers. Maybe the quiz was too easy for Jackie’s fans ~ Our team were overwhelmed with the response! We hope you enjoyed the fun quiz.

Here are the answers for your reference. Winners will be announced on Friday, February 07, 2020.

 

1. 

What movie is this picture from?
這張劇照來自那部電影?

Answer:
(A) 

CZ12
十二生肖

———- ———-

2. 

Who was Jackie’s trusty sidekick in Rob-B-Hood?
在 “寶貝計畫” 裡面, 那個演員是 ‘拖鞋’ (成龍大哥) 的好拍檔?

Answer:
(C)

Louis Koo
古天樂

 

———- ———-

3. 

What is the name of this song?
以下的音樂來自那首歌?

Answer:
(C)

物是人非
Wu Shi Ren Fei

 

———- ———-

 

4. 

In Jackie’s memoir “Never Grow Up”, Jackie mentions that he 5 cats in the office. What is the name of his favourite cat?
在大哥的自傳 ‘還未長大就老了’裡面,他提及過公司養了5隻貓貓. 大哥最喜歡的貓貓叫什麼名字?

Answer:
(D)

Blackie
小黑

(In Jackie’s Memoir “Never Grow Up”, Jackie sats: “My two house cats are Dingding and Dangdang…. Of my five office cats, Blackie is my favourite.”
大哥的自傳 ‘還未長大就老了’ 说: “我家里有两只猫, 一只叫叮叮, 一只叫当当…公司的5只猫里有4只怕我, 只有一只叫小黑完全不怕…我觉得这只小猫很有种”

———- ———-

 

5. 

What movie is this scene from?
以下的片段來自那部戲?

Answer:
(D)
Accidental Spy
特務迷城

———- ———-

 

6. 

Of the 4 selections below, which is Jackie’s most enjoyed dessert?
以下4款甜品中, 成龍大哥最喜歡吃是那一款?

Answer:
(C)
Ice Cream
雪糕

 

(Jackie likes all desserts! But out of the 4 choices, he likes ice cream the most! 成龙大哥对甜品都喜欢, 但4个选择里面最喜欢是雪糕!)

———- ———-

 

7. 

What movie is this scene from?
你們認得這張照片來自那部電影?

Answer:
(C)
1911
辛亥革命

———- ———-

 

8.

Which movie ending theme song is this music from?
這首歌是那部電影的片尾曲?

Answer:
(D)
The Foreigner
英倫對決

———- ———-

 

9.

Which animated film did Jackie do a voice over for?
成龍大哥為那部動畫電影配音?

Answer:
(A)
Kung Fu Panda 3
功夫熊貓3

———- ———-

 

10.  

Who was the female lead actress in Jackie’s film, “Police Story 2”?
‘警察故事續集’ 的女主角是誰?

Answer:
(B)
Maggie Cheung
張曼玉

———- ———-

29. January 2020 · Comments Off on Chinese New Year Giveaway! 新年送大禮! · Categories: Uncategorized

2020 Chinese New Year Giveaway – 新年送大礼!

Gong Xi Fa Cai!

It’s that time of year again! Wishing everyone a very happy, safe, and healthy Chinese New Year! May the year of the Rat be filled with peace and joy, and I hope everyone has a safe 2020!

 

This year, Jackie has decided to give away 200 “lai si” (lucky red packets) to his fans. Jackie truly appreciates every single fan (including YOU) for your continuous love and support. And it’s because of your encouragement that keeps his locomotive going.

 

The tradition of giving red packets during the Lunar New Year is to give luck, prosperity and happiness to the younger generation and Jackie hopes to give this to you too! Like previous years, there is a fun multi-choice quiz for fans to answer. There is a total of 10 multiple choice questions, each question has 4 possible answers for you to choose from. So even if you don’t know the answer, there is a 25% chance of guessing the right one! Are you ready? Let’s see how well you know Jackie Chan!

 

The first 200 correct answers will receive a JC Lucky Red Packet. (The JC Group reserves the right to the final decision on the giveaway).

 

Here’s how to enter:

  1. Create a new email and in the subject line write: 2020 CNY Competition
  2. Write down your matching answers, for example:
    1 – A
    2 – B
    3 – C…
  3. Also write down your details:
    Name:
    Email Address:
    Country of Residence:
  4. Send your email to: competition@jackiechan.com

Good Luck! It’s that simple!

 

The first 200 correct answers will receive a lucky red packet.

The Giveaway Quizz starts today and ends on February 05, 2020 (23:59 Hong Kong time). Winners will be announced on February 07, 2020.

Just like our last giveaway, lucky winners will be notified by email and will also make an announcement on Jackie’s Facebook page and Official Website. Test your knowledge and see how well you know Jackie Chan. Be quick and start emailing your answers today!

PLEASE NOTE:
Only one entry per person will be accepted. Multiple entries from the same person will automatically be eliminated. The JC Group reserves the right to the final decision on the giveaway competition.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2020 新年送大礼!

时间过得真快,又到农历新年了,为了迎接2020年鼠年,今年成龙大哥又准备了200封红包送给粉丝们!

 

你们的支持成为了成龙大哥的动力,所以他仍努力不懈地工作,回馈大家对他的支持。踏入鼠年大家要面对很大的挑战,这就是对抗新型肺炎。我相信大家齐心努力很快会战胜它。在这我祝愿大家新年快乐,身体健康。不多说了!如果大家想成为其中一名幸运儿获得红包,很简单,那就快些来参加以下游戏吧!

 

以下有10个关于成龙大哥的题目, 每个题目的右边有4个答案可以选择。即使不知道答案, 还有四分一机会猜中啊!

200名答对全部问题的粉丝们可赢取红包一封。你们准备好了吗?

 

 

参加方法:

1) 在电子邮件主题填写:  2020 – 新年送大礼

2) 写下您的答案, 如:

1-A,

2-B,

3-C…..

3) 也紧记写下您的:

名字:

电邮地址:

现住国家:

4) 电邮发往: competition@jackiechan.com

 

答对的幸运儿将以电邮通知,所以请大家确保您的电邮地址是在操作中 (没有回复的电邮会被作废!)

这次游戏于2020年2月5日 (香港时间23:59)截止。得奖名单将于2019年02月7日在此官网公布。请密切留意!

 

注意: 每人只可发送答案一次。如有发现多次参与, 将被自动作废。 JC Group 拥有最终决定权。

 

====================================================================================

Here we go…..

 

1

What movie is this picture from?
這張劇照來自那部電影?

(A)
CZ12
十二生肖

(B)
New Police Story
新警察故事

(C)
Kung Fu Yoga
功夫瑜伽

(D)
Bleeding Steel
機器之血

2

Who was Jackie’s trusty sidekick in Rob-B-Hood?
在 “寶貝計畫” 裡面, 那個演員是 ‘拖鞋’ (成龍大哥) 的好拍檔?

(A)
Michael Hui
許冠文

(B)
Gao Yuen Yuen
高圓圓

(C)
Louis Koo
古天樂

(D)
Daniel Wu
吳彥祖

3

What is the name of this song?
以下的音樂來自那首歌?

(A)
國家
Guo Jia – Country

(B)
怎麼會
Zenme Hui – How Come

(C)
物是人非
Wu Shi Ren Fei

(D)
謝謝一輩子
Xiexie Yi Bei Zhi

4

In Jackie’s memoir “Never Grow Up”, Jackie mentions that he 5 cats in the office. What is the name of his favourite cat?
在大哥的自傳 ‘還未長大就老了’裡面,他提及過公司養了5隻貓貓. 大哥最喜歡的貓貓叫什麼名字?

(A)
Ding Ding
叮叮

(B)
Ci Ci
嘶嘶
(C)
Tiger
小虎

(D)
Blackie
小黑

5

What movie is this scene from?
以下的片段來自那部戲?

(A)
Crime Story
重案組

(B)
Wheels on Meals
快餐車
(C)
Thunderbolt
霹靂火

(D)
Accidental Spy
特務迷城

6

Of the 4 selections below, which is Jackie’s most enjoyed dessert?
以下4款甜品中, 成龍大哥最喜歡吃是那一款?

(A)
Mango Pudding
芒果布丁

(B)
Sorbet
冰糕
(C)
Ice Cream
雪糕

(D)
Cheesecake
芝士蛋糕

7

What movie is this scene from?
你們認得這張照片來自那部電影?

(A)
Shinjuku Incident
新書事件

(B)
Police Story 2013
警察故事2013
(C)
1911
辛亥革命

(D)
Skiptrace
絕地逃亡

8

Which movie ending theme song is this music from?
這首歌是那部電影的片尾曲?

(A)
The Forbidden Kingdom
功夫之王

(B)
The Myth
神話
(C)
Dragon Blade
天將雄師

(D)
The Foreigner
英倫對決

9 Which animated film did Jackie do a voice over for?
成龍大哥為那部動畫電影配音?

(A)
Kung Fu Panda 3
功夫熊貓3

(B)
Aladdin
阿拉丁
(C)
The Nut Job
古惑松鼠

(D)
Abominable
長毛雪寶

10

Who was the female lead actress in Jackie’s film, “Police Story 2”?
‘警察故事續集’ 的女主角是誰?

(A)
Pan Ling Ling
潘玲玲

(B)
Maggie Cheung
張曼玉
(C)
Michelle Yeoh
楊紫瓊

(D)
Shu Qi
舒淇